fbpx

Draws & Results

Click the tabs below to view the pools, draw & results in your competition.

Draws may change without notice, so check back here regularly for the latest info.

Competitive Men’s Pools

Pool APool BPool CPool D
Bond UniversitySunnybankIconz 7'sNabukavesi Babas
XNZISYahweh Rising StarsEasts Gold
UQGold Coast EaglesEasts BlueX
Ifira Blackbird RCDua GaBrisbane FijiTribe 7's

Competitive Men’s Draw & Results

Click a column heading to sort by that column. To return to the default time sorting, hit refresh on your browser.

If you’re on a phone or tablet and can’t see the whole table, swipe ๐Ÿ‘ˆor ๐Ÿ‘‰to see the rest of it.

TimeTeam AResultTeam BFieldPool
9:50amBond University vsBYEField 1Pool A
10:10amUQ31 - 0Ifira Blackbird RCField 1Pool A
10:30amSunnybank43 - 0NZISField 1Pool B
10:50amGold Coast Eagles0 -36Dua GaField 1Pool B
11:10amIconz 7's FYahweh Rising StarsField 1Pool C
11:30amEasts Blue5 - 39Brisbane FijiField 1Pool C
11:50amNabukavesi Babas19 - 12Easts GoldField 1Pool D
12:10pmBYEvsTribe 7'sField 1Pool D
12:30pmBond University 19 - 7UQField 1Pool A
12:50pmBYEvsIfira Blackbird RCField 1Pool A
1:10pmSunnybank57 - 5Gold Coast EaglesField 1Pool B
1:30pmNZIS12 - 29Dua GaField 1Pool B
1:50pmIconz 7's 24 - 34Easts BlueField 1Pool C
2:10pmYahweh Rising StarsFBrisbane FijiField 1Pool C
2:30pmNabukavesi BabasvsBYEField 1Pool D
2:50pmEasts Gold0 - 55Tribe 7'sField 1Pool D
3:10pmBond University 47 - 0Ifira Blackbird RCField 1Pool A
3:30pmBYEvsUQField 1Pool A
3:50pmSunnybank40 - 10Dua GaField 1Pool B
4:10pmNZIS12 - 26Gold Coast EaglesField 1Pool B
4:30pmIconz 7's 0 - 45Brisbane FijiField 1Pool C
4:50pmYahweh Rising StarsFEasts BlueField 1Pool C
5:10pmNabukavesi BabasvsTribe 7'sField 1Pool D
5:30pmEasts GoldvsBYEField 1Pool D

Social Men’s Pools

Pool APool BPool CPool DPool EPool F
Lennox HeadCroftiesThe FerretsCQ BlackbirdsDukesSleeper Cells
Scone Billy GoatsSuper Best FriendsMacquarie Uni BlackSunnybankBond PiratesFNC Prop All Stars
Golden PippisAxe MenGreen BloodsMoonshinersTenterfield BumblebeesByron Bay Sandcrabs
Gordon StagsCoolangatta BarbariansByron Red DevilsNerang BullsCaxton CocksThe MOB

Social Men’s Draw & Results

Click a column heading to sort by that column. To return to the default time sorting, hit refresh on your browser.

If you’re on a phone or tablet and can’t see the whole table, swipe ๐Ÿ‘ˆor ๐Ÿ‘‰to see the rest of it.

TimeTeam AResultTeam BFieldPool
8:30amLennox Head47 - 7Scone Billy GoatsField 1Pool A
8:30amCrofties5 - 22Super Best FriendsField 2Pool B
8:30amTenterfield Bumblebees10 - 5Caxton CocksField 3Pool E
8:50amGolden Pippis5 - 12Gordon StagsField 1Pool A
8:50amAxemen5 - 20Coolangatta BarbariansField 2Pool B
8:50amDukes0 - 57Bond PiratesField 3Pool E
9:10amThe Ferrets-Macquarie Uni BlackField 1Pool C
9:10amCQ Blackbirds0 - 27SunnybankField 2Pool D
9:10amSleeper Cells19 - 0FNC Prop All StarsField 3Pool F
9:30amGreen Bloods10 - 24Byron Red DevilsField 1Pool C
9:30amMoonshiners17 - 31Nerang BullsField 2Pool D
9:30amByron Bay Sandcrabs42 - 21The MOBField 3Pool F
11:10amLennox Head31 - 5Golden PippisField 2Pool A
11:10amCQ Blackbirds0 - 22MoonshinersField 3Pool D
11:30amScone Billy Goats12 - 24Gordon StagsField 2Pool A
11:30amSunnybank14 - 7Nerang BullsField 3Pool D
11:50amCrofties17 - 7AxemenField 2Pool B
11:50amDukes0 -31Tenterfield BumblebeesField 3Pool E
12:10pmSuper Best Friends0 - 24Coolangatta BarbariansField 2Pool B
12:10pmBond Pirates36 - 14Caxton CocksField 3Pool E
12:30pmThe Ferrets5 - 31Green BloodsField 2Pool C
12:30pmSleeper Cells10 - 7Byron Bay SandcrabsField 3Pool F
12:50pmMacquarie Uni BlackFByron Red DevilsField 2Pool C
12:50pmFNC Prop All Stars24 - 14The MOBField 3Pool F
2:30pmLennox Head17 - 17Gordon StagsField 2Pool A
2:30pmCQ Blackbirds0 - 50Nerang BullsField 3Pool D
2:50pmScone Billy Goats15 - 24Golden PippisField 2Pool A
2:50pmSunnybank29 - 24MoonshinersField 3Pool D
3:10pmCrofties20 - 24Coolangatta BarbariansField 2Pool B
3:10pmDukes5 - 27Caxton CocksField 3Pool E
3:30pmSuper Best Friends26 - 24AxemenField 2Pool B
3:30pmBond Pirates31 - 5Tenterfield BumblebeesField 3Pool E
3:50pmThe Ferrets7 - 40Byron Red DevilsField 2Pool C
3:50pmSleeper Cells27 - 5The MOBField 3Pool F
4:10pmMacquarie Uni BlackFGreen BloodsField 2Pool C
4:10pmFNC Prop All Stars5 - 31Byron Bay SandcrabsField 3Pool F

Women’s Pools

Pool APool BPool CPool D
SunnybankSC StingraysUQNZIS
Brisbane IrishNations 7'sDua GaACU
Wests WomenByron Bay BulletsScone BrumbiesSouths Magpies
Red DevilsCherbourg HornettesThe StingersFlamin Galahs

Women’s Competition Draw & Results

Click a column heading to sort by that column. To return to the default time sorting, hit refresh on your browser.

If you’re on a phone or tablet and can’t see the whole table, swipe ๐Ÿ‘ˆor ๐Ÿ‘‰to see the rest of it.

TimeTeam AResultTeam BFieldPool
9:50amSunnybank56 - 0Brisbane IrishField 2Pool A
9:50amSC Stingrays0 - 29Nations 7'sField 3Pool B
10:10amWests Womens15 - 10Red DevilsField 2Pool A
10:10amByron Bay Bullets10 - 14Cherbourg HornettesField 3Pool B
10:30amUQ31 - 12Dua GaField 2Pool C
10:30amNZIS39 - 7ACUField 3Pool D
10:50amScone Brumbies0 - 39The StingersField 2Pool C
10:50amSouths Magpies0 - 48Flamin GalahsField 3Pool D
1:10pmSunnybank17 - 26Wests WomensField 2Pool A
1:10pmUQ43 - 10Scone BrumbiesField 3Pool C
1:30pmBrisbane Irish5 - 22Red DevilsField 2Pool A
1:30pmDua Ga17 - 39The StingersField 3Pool C
1:50pmSC Stingrays31 - 5Byron Bay BulletsField 2Pool B
1:50pmNZIS39 - 0Souths MagpiesField 3Pool D
2:10pmNations 7's44 - 0Cherbourg HornettesField 2Pool B
2:10pmACU21 - 31Flamin GalahsField 3Pool D
4:30pmSunnybank49 - 0Red DevilsField 2Pool A
4:30pmUQ0 - 34The StingersField 3Pool C
4:50pmBrisbane Irish15 - 25Wests WomensField 2Pool A
4:50pmDua Ga31 - 7Scone BrumbiesField 3Pool C
5:10pmSC Stingrays31 - 0Cherbourg HornettesField 2Pool B
5:10pmNZIS47 - 7Flamin GalahsField 3Pool D
5:30pmNations 7's53 - 0Byron Bay BulletsField 2Pool B
5:30pmACU17 - 12Souths MagpiesField 3Pool D

Finals Draw & Results

Sunday 21 October

Here is the full schedule of matches for all competitions.

Key:

CM – Competitive Men’s
SM – Social Men’s
W – Women’s

Click a column heading to sort by that column. To return to the default time sorting, hit refresh on your browser.

If you’re on a phone or tablet and can’t see the whole table, swipe ๐Ÿ‘ˆor ๐Ÿ‘‰to see the rest of it.

TimeMatchTeam AResultTeam BField
9:00amCM2 QF1Ifira Blackbirds FC19 - 12NZISField 1
9:00amW2 QF1Red Devils27 - 0Byron Bay BulletsField 2
9:00amW1 QF1 Wests24 - 5SC StingraysField 3
9:20amCM2 QF2 Gold Coast EaglesvsBYEField 1
9:20amW2 QF2Cherbourg Hornets10 - 5Brisbane IrishField 2
9:20amW1 QF2 Sunnybank0 - 17Nation 7'sField 3
9:40amCM2 QF3 Iconz 7'svsBYEField 1
9:40amW2 QF3 Dua Ga20 - 17Souths MagpiesField 2
9:40amW1 QF3 The Stingers34 - 0Flamin GalahsField 3
10:00amCM2 QF4 Easts GoldvsBYEField 1
10:00amW2 QF4 ACU17 - 10Scone BrumbiesField 2
10:00amW1 QF4 UQ5 - 21NZISField 3
10:20amCM1 QF1 Bond University21 - 0Dua GaField 1
10:20amSM4 QFGordon Stags24 - 12Super Best FriendsField 2
10:20amSM4 QFGreen Bloods14 - 0Tenterfield BubblebeesField 3
10:40amCM1 QF2 UQ5 - 34SunnybankField 1
10:40amSM4 QFMoonshiners24 - 26Caxton CocksField 2
10:40amSM4 QFCrofties19 - 26Golden Pippi'sField 3
11:00amCM1 QF3 Brisbane Fiji35 - 7Nabukavesi BabasField 1
11:00amSM3 QFByron Bay Sandcrabs5 - 22Coolangatta BarbariansField 2
11:00amSM3 QFLennox Head42 - 12Byron Red DevilsField 3
11:20amCM1 QF4 Easts Blue15 - 26Tribe 7'sField 1
11:20amSM3 QFSunnybank34 - 12Bond PiratesField 2
11:20amSM3 QFSleeper CellsFNerang BullsField 3
11:40amCM2 SF Ifira Blackbirds RC19 - 24Iconz 7'sField 1
11:40amW2 SF Red Devils17 - 10Dua GaField 2
11:40amW1 SF Wests10 - 22The StingersField 3
12:00pmCM2 SF Gold Coast Eagles14 - 33Easts GoldField 1
12:00pmW2 SF Cherbourg Hornets19 - 33ACUField 2
12:00pmW1 SF Nation 7's19 - 14NZISField 3
12:20pmCM1 SF Bond University12 - 14Brisbane FijiField 1
12:20pmSM4 SFGordon Stags17 - 26Caxton CocksField 2
12:20pmSM4 SFGreen Bloods0 - 26Golden PippiesField 3
12:40pmCM1 SF Sunnybank17 - 24Tribe 7'sField 1
12:40pmSM3 SF Coolangatta Barbarians5 - 29SunnybankField 2
12:40pmSM3 SF Lennox Head38 - 19Nerang BullsField 3
1:00pmSpoonThe Mob99 - 98DukesField 1
1:20pmCutleryFNC Prop All Stars0 - 42The FerretsField 1
1:40pmFINAL - Social Men's 4Golden Pippies7 - 41Caxton CocksField 1
2:00pmFINAL - Social Men's 3Lennox Head17 - 7SF2Field 1
2:20pmFINAL - Women's 2Red Devils24 - 14ACUField 1
2:40pmFINAL - CM2Iconz 7's21 - 7Easts GoldField 1
3:00pmFINAL - Women's 1The Stingers5 - 29Nation's 7'sField 1
3:20pmFINAL - CM1Brisbane Fiji19 - 17Tribe 7'sField 1