Draws & Results

Click the tabs below to view the pools, draw & results in your competition.

Draws may change without notice, so check back here regularly for the latest info.

Competitive Men’s Pools

Pool APool BPool CPool D
Bond UniversitySunnybankIconz 7'sNabukavesi Babas
Morobe HammerheadsNZISYahweh Rising StarsEasts Gold
UQGold Coast EaglesEasts BlueMacquarie Uni Red
Ifira Blackbird RCDua GaBrisbane FijiTribe 7's

Competitive Men’s Draw & Results

Click a column heading to sort by that column. To return to the default time sorting, hit refresh on your browser.

If you’re on a phone or tablet and can’t see the whole table, swipe ๐Ÿ‘ˆor ๐Ÿ‘‰to see the rest of it.

TimeTeam AResultTeam BFieldPool
9:50amBond University vsMorobe HammerheadsField 1Pool A
10:10amUQvsIfira Blackbird RCField 1Pool A
10:30amSunnybankvsNZISField 1Pool B
10:50amGold Coast EaglesvsDua GaField 1Pool B
11:10amIconz 7's vsYahweh Rising StarsField 1Pool C
11:30amEasts BluevsBrisbane FijiField 1Pool C
11:50amNabukavesi BabasvsEasts GoldField 1Pool D
12:10pmMacquarie Uni RedvsTribe 7'sField 1Pool D
12:30pmBond University vsUQField 1Pool A
12:50pmMorobe HammerheadsvsIfira Blackbird RCField 1Pool A
1:10pmSunnybankvsGold Coast EaglesField 1Pool B
1:30pmNZISvsDua GaField 1Pool B
1:50pmIconz 7's vsEasts BlueField 1Pool C
2:10pmYahweh Rising StarsvsBrisbane FijiField 1Pool C
2:30pmNabukavesi BabasvsMacquarie Uni RedField 1Pool D
2:50pmEasts GoldvsTribe 7'sField 1Pool D
3:10pmBond University vsIfira Blackbird RCField 1Pool A
3:30pmMorobe HammerheadsvsUQField 1Pool A
3:50pmSunnybankvsDua GaField 1Pool B
4:10pmNZISvsGold Coast EaglesField 1Pool B
4:30pmIconz 7's vsBrisbane FijiField 1Pool C
4:50pmYahweh Rising StarsvsEasts BlueField 1Pool C
5:10pmNabukavesi BabasvsTribe 7'sField 1Pool D
5:30pmEasts GoldvsMacquarie Uni RedField 1Pool D

Social Men’s Pools

Pool APool BPool CPool DPool EPool F
Lennox HeadCroftiesThe FerretsCQ BlackbirdsDukesSleeper Cells
Scone Billy GoatsSuper Best FriendsMacquarie Uni BlackSunnybankBond PiratesFNC Prop All Stars
Golden PippisAxe MenGreen BloodsMoonshinersTenterfield BumblebeesByron Bay Sandcrabs
Gordon StagsCoolangatta BarbariansByron Red DevilsNerang BullsCaxton CocksThe MOB

Social Men’s Draw & Results

Click a column heading to sort by that column. To return to the default time sorting, hit refresh on your browser.

If you’re on a phone or tablet and can’t see the whole table, swipe ๐Ÿ‘ˆor ๐Ÿ‘‰to see the rest of it.

TimeTeam AResultTeam BFieldPool
8:30amLennox HeadvsScone Billy GoatsField 1Pool A
8:30amCroftiesvsSuper Best FriendsField 2Pool B
8:30amTenterfield BumblebeesvsCaxton CocksField 3Pool E
8:50amGolden PippisvsGordon StagsField 1Pool A
8:50amAxemenvsCoolangatta BarbariansField 2Pool B
8:50amDukesvsBond PiratesField 3Pool E
9:10amThe FerretsvsMacquarie Uni BlackField 1Pool C
9:10amCQ BlackbirdsvsSunnybankField 2Pool D
9:10amSleeper CellsvsFNC Prop All StarsField 3Pool F
9:30amGreen BloodsvsByron Red DevilsField 1Pool C
9:30amMoonshinersvsNerang BullsField 2Pool D
9:30amByron Bay SandcrabsvsThe MOBField 3Pool F
11:10amLennox HeadvsGolden PippisField 2Pool A
11:10amCQ BlackbirdsvsMoonshinersField 3Pool D
11:30amScone Billy GoatsvsGordon StagsField 2Pool A
11:30amSunnybankvsNerang BullsField 3Pool D
11:50amCroftiesvsAxemenField 2Pool B
11:50amDukesvsTenterfield BumblebeesField 3Pool E
12:10pmSuper Best FriendsvsCoolangatta BarbariansField 2Pool B
12:10pmBond PiratesvsCaxton CocksField 3Pool E
12:30pmThe FerretsvsGreen BloodsField 2Pool C
12:30pmSleeper CellsvsByron Bay SandcrabsField 3Pool F
12:50pmMacquarie Uni BlackvsByron Red DevilsField 2Pool C
12:50pmFNC Prop All StarsvsThe MOBField 3Pool F
2:30pmLennox HeadvsGordon StagsField 2Pool A
2:30pmCQ BlackbirdsvsNerang BullsField 3Pool D
2:50pmScone Billy GoatsvsGolden PippisField 2Pool A
2:50pmSunnybankvsMoonshinersField 3Pool D
3:10pmCroftiesvsCoolangatta BarbariansField 2Pool B
3:10pmDukesvsCaxton CocksField 3Pool E
3:30pmSuper Best FriendsvsAxemenField 2Pool B
3:30pmBond PiratesvsTenterfield BumblebeesField 3Pool E
3:50pmThe FerretsvsByron Red DevilsField 2Pool C
3:50pmSleeper CellsvsThe MOBField 3Pool F
4:10pmMacquarie Uni BlackvsGreen BloodsField 2Pool C
4:10pmFNC Prop All StarsvsByron Bay SandcrabsField 3Pool F

Women’s Pools

Pool APool BPool CPool D
SunnybankSC StingraysUQNZIS
Brisbane IrishNations 7'sDua GaACU
Woy Woy LionsByron Bay BulletsScone BrumbiesSouths Magpies
Red DevilsCherbourg HornettesThe StingersFlamin Galahs

Women’s Competition Draw & Results

Click a column heading to sort by that column. To return to the default time sorting, hit refresh on your browser.

If you’re on a phone or tablet and can’t see the whole table, swipe ๐Ÿ‘ˆor ๐Ÿ‘‰to see the rest of it.

TimeTeam AResultTeam BFieldPool
9:50amSunnybankvsBrisbane IrishField 2Pool A
9:50amSC StingraysvsNations 7'sField 3Pool B
10:10amWoy Woy LionsvsRed DevilsField 2Pool A
10:10amByron Bay BulletsvsCherbourg HornettesField 3Pool B
10:30amUQvsDua GaField 2Pool C
10:30amNZISvsACUField 3Pool D
10:50amScone BrumbiesvsThe StingersField 2Pool C
10:50amSouths MagpiesvsFlamin GalahsField 3Pool D
1:10pmSunnybankvsWoy Woy LionsField 2Pool A
1:10pmUQvsScone BrumbiesField 3Pool C
1:30pmBrisbane IrishvsRed DevilsField 2Pool A
1:30pmDua GavsThe StingersField 3Pool C
1:50pmSC StingraysvsByron Bay BulletsField 2Pool B
1:50pmNZISvsSouths MagpiesField 3Pool D
2:10pmNations 7'svsCherbourg HornettesField 2Pool B
2:10pmACUvsFlamin GalahsField 3Pool D
4:30pmSunnybankvsRed DevilsField 2Pool A
4:30pmUQvsThe StingersField 3Pool C
4:50pmBrisbane IrishvsWoy Woy LionsField 2Pool A
4:50pmDua GavsScone BrumbiesField 3Pool C
5:10pmSC StingraysvsCherbourg HornettesField 2Pool B
5:10pmNZISvsFlamin GalahsField 3Pool D
5:30pmNations 7'svsByron Bay BulletsField 2Pool B
5:30pmACUvsSouths MagpiesField 3Pool D

Finals Draw & Results

Sunday 21 October

Here is the full schedule of matches for all competitions.

Key:

CM – Competitive Men’s
SM – Social Men’s
W – Women’s

Click a column heading to sort by that column. To return to the default time sorting, hit refresh on your browser.

If you’re on a phone or tablet and can’t see the whole table, swipe ๐Ÿ‘ˆor ๐Ÿ‘‰to see the rest of it.

TimeMatchTeam AResultTeam BField
9:00amCM2 QF13Avs4BField 1
9:00amW2 QF13Avs4BField 2
9:00amW1 QF1 1Avs2BField 3
9:20amCM2 QF2 3Bvs4AField 1
9:20amW2 QF23Bvs4AField 2
9:20amW1 QF2 2Avs1BField 3
9:40amCM2 QF3 3Cvs4DField 1
9:40amW2 QF3 3Cvs4DField 2
9:40amW1 QF3 1Cvs2DField 3
10:00amCM2 QF4 3Dvs4CField 1
10:00amW2 QF4 3Dvs4CField 2
10:00amW1 QF4 2Cvs1DField 3
10:20amCM1 QF1 1Avs2BField 1
10:20amSM4 QFvsField 2
10:20amSM4 QFvsField 3
10:40amCM1 QF2 2Avs1BField 1
10:40amSM4 QFvsField 2
10:40amSM4 QFvsField 3
11:00amCM1 QF3 1Cvs2DField 1
11:00amSM3 QFvsField 2
11:00amSM3 QFvsField 3
11:20amCM1 QF4 2Cvs1DField 1
11:20amSM3 QFvsField 2
11:20amSM3 QFvsField 3
11:40amCM2 SF WQF1vsWQF3Field 1
11:40amW2 SF WQF1vsWQF3Field 2
11:40amW1 SF WQF1vsWQF3Field 3
12:00pmCM2 SF WQF2vsWQF4Field 1
12:00pmW2 SF WQF2vsWQF4Field 2
12:00pmW1 SF WQF2vsWQF4Field 3
12:20pmCM1 SF WQF1vsWQF3Field 1
12:20pmSM4 SFWQF1vsWQF3Field 2
12:20pmSM4 SFWQF2vsWQF4Field 3
12:40pmCM1 SF WQF2vsWQF4Field 1
12:40pmSM3 SF WQF1vsWQF3Field 2
12:40pmSM3 SF WQF2vsWQF4Field 3
1:00pmNoveltyvsField 1
1:20pmNoveltyvsField 1
1:40pmFINAL - Social Men's 4SF1vsSF2Field 1
2:00pmFINAL - Social Men's 3SF1vsSF2Field 1
2:20pmFINAL - Women's 2SF1vsSF2Field 1
2:40pmFINAL - CM2SF1vsSF2Field 1
3:00pmFINAL - Women's 1SF1vsSF2Field 1
3:20pmFINAL - CM1SF1vsSF2Field 1